"Quality Seafood and Oils since 1930" Sunflower Seed Oil Home | Site Map | Client Login

Castor Oil
Borage Oil
Evening Primrose Oil
Hempseed Oil
Jojoba Oil
Olive Oil
Rice Bran Oil
Rose Hip Seed Oil
Safflower Oil
Sesame Oil
Sunflower Seed Oil
Tea Tree Oil
Walnut Oil
Wheat Germ Oil
Sunflower Seed Oil
 
Facts Extracted from the seeds of the Sunflower Plant (Helianthus Annuus)

Odorless oil, which benefits its use in fragrance, aromatherapy, and massage oil products

Almost colorless, making it ideal for use in cosmetics and other colored products

High in essential Fatty Acids, which are good bases for many Aromatherapy products

Superior stability and is an excellent emollient

Creates stable lather in soap

Highly unsaturated, edible oil
 
Applications  
Cosmetics Pressed Powders
Liquid Makeups
 
Foods/Cooking
 

Personal Care Products

Body Lotions
Suntan Oil
Sun-Care Creams / Lotions
Bath and Massage Oils
Cleansers & Soaps
 

Aromatherapy
 
  Privacy Statement   |  Security Statement Tel: (203) 761-1009  Fax: (203) 761-4980

Leaders in Import / Export of Quality Seafood and Oils

Home | Site Map | Client Login

Arista Industries, Inc. • 557 Danbury Road • Wilton, CT 06897 USA • U.S. toll free: (800) 255-6457
© Copyright 2005 Arista Industries, Inc. • All rights reserved • Use of this website signifies your agreement to the terms of use.