"Quality Seafood and Oils since 1930" Sesame Oil Home | Site Map | Client Login

Castor Oil
Borage Oil
Evening Primrose Oil
Hempseed Oil
Jojoba Oil
Olive Oil
Rice Bran Oil
Rose Hip Seed Oil
Safflower Oil
Sesame Oil
Sunflower Seed Oil
Tea Tree Oil
Walnut Oil
Wheat Germ Oil
Sesame Oil
 
Facts Oldest cultivated crop in the world obtained from the Sesame Seed (Sesamum Indicum)

Helps eliminate newly made cholesterol

Used in pharmaceutical industry as a carrier for certain vaccines, as the body metabolizes it quickly and easily

Unique natural preservative which creates a more stable oil

Very stable and resistant to oxidation

Known for its rapid absorption into the skin

Perfect balance of Oleic and Linoleic Acids, which makes a great moisturizing agent and skin protector

Creates stable lather and conditioning properties in soap
 
Applications  
Cosmetics
 
Foods/Cooking Nutritional Supplements
 

Personal Care Products

Body Washes, Shampoos, Massage Oils
Soaps
Lotions, Nourishing Creams & Skin Softeners
 

Pharmaceuticals Laxatives
 
  Privacy Statement   |  Security Statement Tel: (203) 761-1009  Fax: (203) 761-4980

Leaders in Import / Export of Quality Seafood and Oils

Home | Site Map | Client Login

Arista Industries, Inc. • 557 Danbury Road • Wilton, CT 06897 USA • U.S. toll free: (800) 255-6457
© Copyright 2005 Arista Industries, Inc. • All rights reserved • Use of this website signifies your agreement to the terms of use.