Obtained from the fruit of the
Olive Tree (Olea Europaea)
Mild Oil
High in Mono-Unsaturates, beneficial
for healthy cooking
Excellent Lubricity
Rich in Oleic Acid, which is easily
absorbed into the skin
Moisturizes and softens skin
Helps in treating Psoriasis, Eczema,
Dandruff, and Dry Skin
Creates stable lather and
conditioning properties in soap
Applications
Cosmetics
Lip Balms
Face Masks
Nail Soaks
Foods/Cooking
Personal Care
Products
Shampoos and Dandruff Treatments
Bath and Massage Oils
Soaps
Lotions
Hair Dyes