"Quality Seafood and Oils since 1930" Jojoba Oil Home | Site Map | Client Login

Castor Oil
Borage Oil
Evening Primrose Oil
Hempseed Oil
Jojoba Oil
Olive Oil
Rice Bran Oil
Rose Hip Seed Oil
Safflower Oil
Sesame Oil
Sunflower Seed Oil
Tea Tree Oil
Walnut Oil
Wheat Germ Oil
Jojoba Oil
 
Facts Extracted from the seeds of the Jojoba Shrub (Simmondsia Chinesis)
Mild, pleasant odor
Non-Greasy
Excellent Lubricity
Permeates the Stratum Corneum, Skin, and Hair Follicles (Keratin Layers)
Will not clog pores; Hypo-Allergenic; Softens Skin; and Reduces Fine Lines
Has long lasting natural emolliency
Creates stable lather and conditioning properties in soap
 
Applications  
Cosmetics Lip Balms
Make-up Removers
Nail & Cuticle Treatments
Eye Treatments
 
Personal Care Products Soaps and Cleansing Products
Skin Lotions, Creams, Moisturizers
Hair Care Products
Ointments and Sunscreens
 
Pharmaceuticals
 
 
  Privacy Statement   |  Security Statement Tel: (203) 761-1009  Fax: (203) 761-4980

Leaders in Import / Export of Quality Seafood and Oils

Home | Site Map | Client Login

Arista Industries, Inc. • 557 Danbury Road • Wilton, CT 06897 USA • U.S. toll free: (800) 255-6457
© Copyright 2005 Arista Industries, Inc. • All rights reserved • Use of this website signifies your agreement to the terms of use.