"Quality Seafood and Oils since 1930" Castor Oil Home | Site Map | Client Login
Castor Oil
Borage Oil
Evening Primrose Oil
Hempseed Oil
Jojoba Oil
Olive Oil
Rice Bran Oil
Rose Hip Seed Oil
Safflower Oil
Sesame Oil
Sunflower Seed Oil
Tea Tree Oil
Walnut Oil
Wheat Germ Oil
Castor Oil
 
Facts Extracted from the seeds of the Castor Plant (Ricinus Communis L.)
Odorless and Very Mild
Heavier in texture than other vegetable oils
Very Stable
Rich in Ricinoleic Acid
Non-Drying Oil
Good Lubricating and Penetrating Properties
 
Applications  
Cosmetics Lipsticks
Skin Soaks
 
Personal Care Products Soaps
Detergents
Hair Preparations
 
Pharmaceuticals
 
Laxatives
Urethane Applications Lubricant and Penetrant
Inks
Plasticizers
Pigments/Dyes
Waxes
 
  Privacy Statement   |  Security Statement Tel: (203) 761-1009  Fax: (203) 761-4980

Leaders in Import / Export of Quality Seafood and Oils

Home | Site Map | Client Login

Arista Industries, Inc. • 557 Danbury Road • Wilton, CT 06897 USA • U.S. toll free: (800) 255-6457
© Copyright 2005 Arista Industries, Inc. • All rights reserved • Use of this website signifies your agreement to the terms of use.